Monday, July 11, 2011

UAM Posts Degrees For May Graduates

(Editor’s Note: Students who opted to withhold their information from the media have been excluded from this list. Please refer all questions to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.)

Key to degrees:
MAT – Master of Arts in Teaching
MED – Master of Education
MS – Master of Science
BA – Bachelor of Arts
BAS – Bachelor of Applied Science
BBA – Bachelor of Business Administration
BGS – Bachelor of General Studies
BME – Bachelor of Music Education
BS – Bachelor of Science
BSN – Bachelor Science in Nursing
BSW – Bachelor of Social Work
AA – Associate of Arts
AAS – Associate of Applied Science
AS – Associate of Science
ADV TC – Advanced Technical Certificate
TC – Technical Certificate
CP – Certificate of Proficiency

           MONTICELLO, AR — The University of Arkansas at Monticello awarded degrees to the following students at May commencement exercises:

Arkansas City, AR
Daisie Grundy (AAS)
Mike Mangum (AAS, ADV TC)
Kirby McCallie (BS)
Rita Robertson (AAS)

Austin, AR
Monica Ring (MAT)

Banks, AR
Ashley Hollingsworth (BSN)
Ashlie Maggard (AAS)

Bearden, AR
Rose Sullivent (AAS)

Benton, AR
Jenny Rogers (MAT)
Kimberly Wilson (MAT)

Camden, AR
Leona Brown (AAS)

Clarksville, AR
Jacob Gould (MAT)

Conway, AR
Elizabeth Tyler (BA)

Crawfordsville, AR
Odell Brown (BA)

Crossett, AR
Monica Armstead (CP)
Courtny Barnett (MAT)
Sonia Bradford (MED)
Erica Brewer (CP)
Marlena Brown (CP)
Jamie Carpenter (BSN)
Frank Carter (CP)
April Clark (AAS)
Ruth Duke (CP)
Ryan Edney (CP)
Barry Fletcher (TC)
Susan Friend (MAT)
Amanda Hall (MAT)
Edna Hampton (CP)
Carolyn Jeffers (CP)
WhytnieAnna Kemp (BA)
Johnna King (CP)
Rosalind LaFoon (BBA)
Michelle Marcetic (CP)
Aerika McMahan (CP)
Marcedez Modisett (CP)
Zachary Pippen (CP)
Jeanie Ralph (BA)
Randall Sellers (CP)
Thomas Smith (BGS)
Amber Smith (CP)
Erin Smith (CP)
Shelby Smith (TC, ADV TC, AAS)
Kimberly Streeter (AAS)
Dylan Watkins (CP)
Crystal Wilcox (CP)
Angelia Williams (CP)
Maya Williams (CP)



DeQueen, AR
Justin Brophy (BA)

Dermott, AR
Brenda Bethune (BGS)
Amiee Britton (CP)
Priscilla Cessor (CP,TC)
Diane Cook (CP)
Christopher Ellington (BS)
Bertha Jiles (TC)
Jordan Morgan (BA)
MaLai Moseby (CP)
Sommer Norton (MAT)
Angela O'Neal (TC)
Bliss Sizemore (BSN)
Caitlin Slack (BSN)
Lauren Woods (CP)

Des Arc, AR
Charles Sears (BS)

DeWitt, AR
Billie Ullrich (CP)

Dumas, AR
Karla Bolden (AAS)
Rhea Brewer (MAT)
Angela Buchanna (CP,TC)
Estella Carr (CP,TC)
Brad Farmer (AS,BS)
Christine Harrell (CP,TC)
Kirk Harvey (BS)
Cynthia Jackson (CP)
Carla Laird (TC)
Maria Lewis (CP)
Barbara McCuan (CP,TC)
Arneicee Poe (AA)
Maria Racy-Cobb (CP,TC,AAS)
Reva Rush-Daniels (CP)
April Slater (BSW)

El Dorado, AR
Stephanie Beard (BA)
Jamie Lowe (MAT)
Brandon Miller (BS)
Betty Squyres (BA)
Tammy Waller (BA)

Eudora, AR
Cassandra Cook (BS)

Fayetteville, AR
Erin Deleeuw (MAT)

Fordyce, AR
Sarah Echlin (BA)

Fountain Hill, AR
Stephanie Hudson (CP)

Gillett, AR
Jona Howell (BS)

Gould, AR
Kendra Huskey (BS)
Marginettia Smith (CP)

Grapevine, AR
Jeffrey Anderson (AA,BS)
Kevin Wood (BS)

Hamburg, AR
Emily Barnett (BA)
Courtney Bostian (CP)
Brandon Branch (TC)
Jessie Caine (BBA)
Ben Carpenter (MAT)
Chris Carroll (MAT)
Jessie Conley (CP)
Joshua Goodwin (AA)
Jeremy Hayward (BS)
Leona Hicks (CP)
Victoria Hicks (CP)
Sarah Jones (CP)
Jack Keith (MAT)
Conrad Kilcrease (ADV TC)
Kyle Knight (BS)
Julie LaCaze (AAS)
Beverly Martin (CP)
Heather McCormick (CP)
Kim McFarland (MAT)
Kevin Pennington (BA)
Samuel Pope (BS)
Kristie Roachell (CP)
Leigh Sharp (BS)
Justin Skender (MAT)
Martha Smith (CP)
William Smith (ADV TC)
Cheyenne Tucker (CP)
Jennifer Tyson (MAT)

Hampton, AR
Rebecca Ramos (BGS)

Harrell, AR
Anitra Murphy (BBA)

Hensley, AR
James Woodard (BGS)

Hermitage, AR
April Brown (BSN)
Selena Clanton (MAT)
Brittany Dees (BS)
Timothy Ferguson (BBA)
Bradley Hankins (CP)
Larry Huitt (BGS)
Christopher Ledbetter (BBA)
Sheyanna Mashburn (CP)
Katelyn Ross (CP)

Ivan, AR
Tonya Carlson (MAT)

Jefferson, AR
Jordan Johnson (BS)
Lea Panell (BS)

Kingsland, AR
Shana Forrest (BSN)

Lake Village, AR
Tratesha Bell (BSW)
Sarah Cingolani (CP)
Aaron Dillard (ADV TC)
John Dillard (ADV TC,AAS)
Bettie Graham (AAS)
Codi Hilliard (TC,AAS)
Brian Johnson (BA)
Pamela Klaser (CP)
Jasmine Linsy (CP)
Andrea McJoy (BBA)
Freddy Weeks (BBA)

Little Rock, AR
Andrew Vaden (BBA)
Thomas Williams (BS)

Lonsdale, AR
Robert Araiza (MS)

Magnolia, AR
Justin Neill (MAT)

Malvern, AR
Alan Nix (BS)

Marked Tree, AR
Elizabeth Allen (CP)
Zack Tucker (BA)

Marvell, AR
Nicole Harris (BA)

McGehee, AR
Natalie Abernathy (BS)
U-Rhonda Anderson (MAT)
Contessa Clark (CP)
Debra Davis (CP)
Bradley Dennis (ADV TC,AAS)
Zoye Divine (CP,TC)
Stephanie Fortenberry (CP)
Brenda Hand (CP,TC)
Cianii Hansburg (CP)
Trinia Isaac (BSW)
Kirser Jefferson (AA,BAS)
Treylon Johnson (TC,AAS)
Dortholia Jordan (CP)
Edna Lowe (CP)
Robert Lucky (BBA)
LaTonya Mason (CP)
McArthur McCoy (CP)
Amanda McGraw (BA)
Chase Owyoung (BBA)
Brittany Patterson (CP)
LaTasha Sewell (TC)
Penny Slater (TC)
Donetta Spencer (CP,TC)
Sherry West (CP,TC)

Monticello, AR
Scottie Arrington (CP)
Melissa Atkins (BS)
Anna Barron (BBA)
Jamie Beer (BBA)
David Blunk (CP)
Anthony Boykin (BA)
Sarah Brannon (BA)
Titiana Brown (BA)
Corey Bryant (BS)
Lawrence Camden (AA)
Mary Cook (MAT)
Tori Covington (BME)
Eddie Davidson (BA)
Tammy Deal (BSN)
Teresa Dillard (BA)
Flem-Flam Flemister (BSN)
David Freeman (BS)
Jonah Freeman (BS)
Katie Freeman (AA)
Cassidy Gavin (BSN)
Joshua Gillum (BA)
Deborah Green (AA)
Karyn Hall (CP)
Susan Harmon (BA)
Angela Haynie (AA)
Brian Hensley (TC)
Chemia Herron (BBA)
Jennifer Horton (BSN)
Megan Hughes (CP)
Erica Jackson (BA)
Sydney Jarvis (BSN)
Andrea Jordan (AA)
Erica Kendrick (BBA)
Katherine Kiraly (MAT)
Demetria Lambert (CP)
Manda Leftwich (BS)
Landon Lively (BBA)
Misty Lyle (MAT)
Jarod Malin (BBA,BS)
Shalonda Matthews (MAT)
Amanda McKeown (BSN)
Jennifer Medlin (BA)
Jennifer Nicholson (AA)
Laura Owen (CP)
Judy Owens (BA)
Barbara Parker (AAS)
Leanne Patterson (MED)
Russell Peacock (BBA)
Vanessa Pierce (CP)
Krystal Prather/Harper (BS)
Leah Rabb (AA)
Candace Roan (BBA)
Tina Rochell (BSN)
Nigel Seidel (MS)
Henry Shifflett (BA)
Ainslee Sikole (BS)
Dakelia Simpson (BSN)
Vonda Smith (MED)
Gregg Snow (BBA)
Aaron Taylor (AA)
Kyle Thaxton (BA)
Cortney Thompson (BA)
Paula Trotter (BGS)
Tandy Trotter (BA)
Adam Wade (MAT)
Kimberly Washington (AA)
Charles Watson (BGS)
Shena Watson (BBA)
Amanda Watt (AAS)
Lauren Watts (BBA)
Kenneth Wells (BS)
Lindsey White (BBA)
Jessica Winkler (BS,BSW)
Rachel Workman (BS)
Audrey Young (CP)

Montrose, AR
Rashonna Porter (CP)

New Edinburg, AR
Wanda Sanders (AAS)

Patterson, AR
Nyesia Driver (AA)

Pine Bluff, AR
Pamela Buckley (BSN)
Corley Evans (BSW)
Jordan Golden (BBA)
Jessica Heird (BS)
Gregory Moore (MED)

Plumerville, AR
Alexandria Bridges (AA)

Portland, AR
Kirk Carpenter (CP)

Prattsville, AR
Camron Hurst (AA,BBA)

Rison, AR
Douglas Boultinghouse (BA)
Melanie Fitzgibbon (BS)
Laura Hoffman (BSW)
Kristina Morrison (AAS)
Julie Sandine (BA)
Amy Smallwood (BSN)
William Speer (BS)
Wendy Tullos (BSN)

Rohwer, AR
Emily Williams (TC,AAS)

Russellville, AR
Rebekah Heflin (BA)
Brandon Kaufman (BS)

Sheridan, AR
Dee Smith (MED)

Sherwood, AR
Richard Eberle (BSW)

Smackover, AR
James Jameson (AAS)

Springdale, AR
Megan Nicholson (MAT)
Amanda Pray (MAT)
Lauren Ross (MAT)

Star City, AR
Jasmine Bolen (BA)
Christopher Bunting (BA)
Leah Carrington (BSN)
Samantha Carter (BSN)
Kristi Ferguson (AA)
Jordan Frizzell (BS)
Samuel McGhee (MAT)
Ka Parker (MAT)
Codi Rogers (BBA)
Robert Williams (BS)

Stuttgart, AR
Christy Hickman (BA)
Joseph Lockwood (BS)

Thornton, AR
Colleen Chalavrezakis (AAS)

Tillar, AR
Theran Austin (BA)
Rebekah Ayecock (BSN)
Deborah Hilson (CP)
Florida Hunt (CP,TC)
Toni Jacobs (MAT)
JaTorra Lawson (CP)
LaShawn Rose (CP)
Wendolyn Smith (TC)

Van Buren, AR
Dana Brooks (MAT)

Vilonia, AR
Angela Jeffers (BS)

Warren, AR
Mark Burt (BBA)
James Fox (MAT)
Courtney Hamilton (BS)
Lisa Higgins (BS)
Angela Marshall (AA)
Lauren McClain (AA)
Karen Norton (MED)
Alexis Pacheco (AA,BA)
Joshua Pope (BBA)
Derick Reynolds (BS)
Regina Spraggins (BA)
Leslie Stephens (AAS)
William Stout (AA,BS)
Shelly Wolfe (MAT)
Kristina Word (AAS)
Bracy Young (AA)
William Young (BBA)

West Helena, AR
Rebekah Kendrick (BA)

White Hall, AR
Frances Dutton (MAT)
Joshua Reed (AA,AS,BS)

Wilmar, AR
Ruel Henry (BGS)
Jessica Savage (BSN)
Paula Webb (CP)

Wynne, AR
Joseph Moseley (MAT)

Yellville, AR
Rebecca Smith (BS)

El Centro, CA
Gerald Ewell (BBA)

Bastrop, LA
Joshua Barfield (ADV TC)
Jordan Cantrell (ADV TC, AAS)
Aleta Carter (CP)
Dicky Cupit (ADV TC, AAS)
Natalie Darrington (CP)
Joshua Degges (ADV TC, AAS)
Teresa Hathorn (CP)
John Johnson (ADV TC, AAS)
Maple Jones (CP)
Timothy Powell (ADV TC, AAS)
Kurt Rallinson (TC, ADV TC)

Baton Rouge, LA
Tyler Ivey (BGS)

Jones, LA
Mandy Rambo (MAT)

Marrero, LA
Cantrelle Monk (BS)

Oak Grove, LA
Adam Boyte (TC)
Kristy Breedlove (BSN)
Allen Morrison (TC)

Pioneer, LA
Ashley Reese (BSN)

Shreveport, LA
Keith Brown (BBA)
Matthew Malone (BS)
LaQuinton Peterson (BS)

Sterlington, LA
Kimberly Andrews (AAS)

Tallulah, LA
Anthony Morgan-Hamilton (BBA)

Zwolle, LA
Bethany Falcon (BS)

Three Rivers, MI
Matt OWhene (BS)

Branson, MO
Amanda Nordberg (BBA)

Biloxi, MS
Bernard Seymour (BS)

Brandon, MS
Corey Hughes (BGS)

Drew, MS
Kevin Lienard (BS)

Greenville, MS
LaShawnda Allen (CP)
Kenya Butler (CP)
Samuel Maddox (BA)
Jeketa Stanford (CP)
Shameika Washington (CP)

Greenwood, MS
Preston Boggan (TC)

Indianola, MS
Donovan Anderson (BGS)

Morton, MS
Jon Tatum (BS)

Pascagoula, MS
Skyler Culberson (BA)

Rosedale, MS
Tyrone Dillard (TC)

Vancleave, MS
Richard Atwood (BBA)

Center, TX
Sarah Hayslip (BBA)

Dayton, TX
Stephanie Hatten (BS)

East Bernard, TX
Christopher Kirkscey (BBA)

Frisco, TX
Sara Kindred (BS)

Hooks, TX
Joshua Briggs (BA)

Katy, TX
Monica Perkins-Miller (BA)

Kilgore, TX
Khristafer Sheffield (AA)

Marshall, TX
Dedron Smith (BS)
Ronnard Toney (BS)

Overton, TX
Sarah Johnson (BA)

Paris, TX
Kara Irwin (BA)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment